Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

am.ub.es

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for am.ub.es below:

 

Add review

am.ub.es


 

 

am.ub.es stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: am.ub.es

Google Index:
View am.ub.es Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View am.ub.es Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View am.ub.es Bing Links
History:
View am.ub.es on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  am.ub.es
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  588,341
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,807
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,146
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $361.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

am.ub.es receives about 1,100 special visitors and 1,760 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $1,276.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank am.ub.es is ranked number 297,866 in the globe and 0.00022% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Barcelona, 56, 08001, Spain and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on am.ub.es

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ffn.ub.es
23.88%17.42%1
maia.ub.es
21.71%16.85%1
publicacions.ub.es
18.61%17.42%1
lmi.ub.es
8.22%8.43%1
ub.es
4.19%3.03%1
eco.ub.es
3.41%2.47%1
OTHER
0%34.49%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

am.ub.es Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 25.1%32.2%40399
Argentina 16.6%12.0%20898
India 8.8%6.4%188787
United States 8.1%5.8%593264
Mexico 7.8%5.5%65555
Peru 4.2%3.0%27892

am.ub.es popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on am.ub.es

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ffn.ub.es
23.88%17.42%1
maia.ub.es
21.71%16.85%1
publicacions.ub.es
18.61%17.42%1
lmi.ub.es
8.22%8.43%1
ub.es
4.19%3.03%1
eco.ub.es
3.41%2.47%1
OTHER
0%34.49%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 102$1.17
Spain 567$0.63
Argentina 211$0.25
India 113$0.18
Mexico 97$0.09
Peru 53$0.06

www.am.ub.es visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL MX master.am.ub.es 3600 A 161.116.78.1 3600 TXT 3600 SOA 3600 Mname master.am.ub.es Rname suport.am.ub.es Serial Number 2017121801 Refresh 3600 Retry 7200 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS rnpro01.com.ub.edu 3599 NS rnpro07.com.ub.edu 3599 NS rnpro04.com.ub.edu 3599 NS gregal.am.ub.es 3599 NS master.am.ub.es 3599

 

am.ub.es review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

This site not exist, click and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
here renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are gigantic enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fam.ub.es%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$156.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
201
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,035
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
73,420

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 18$0.21
Spain 108$0.12
India 32$0.05
Argentina 30$0.04
Mexico 9$0.01
Peru 5$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?